Phone: 1-973-200-6661
Information: info@innovacos.com

innollient-lo-Innovacos

innollient™ LO is a liquid estolide mainly composed of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids displaying hydrophilic groups with high affinity for water molecules. A structural feature of innollient™ LO is the presence of a Guerbet derivative creating a lipophilic lateral branch. This derivative imparts fluidity and low-friction characteristics to innollient™ LO. The main benefits provided by innollient™ LO are the spreadability index and a unique skin feel coupled to a significant improvement of the skin resiliency.

  • Actions and Efficacy

    • Improvement of skin barrier function
    • Increase in skin resiliency
    • High spreadability index
    • Superior emollient action
    • Cyclomethicone-like skin feel
    • Long-lasting effect
  • Technical information

    • Soluble in oils
    • Recommended use level: 1-10 %
    • INCI: Octyldodecyl Oleate, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Octyldodecanol
  • Applications

    • Skin moisturizing
    • Improving of skin barrier function and resiliency
    • Pigment dispersion
    • Sunscreen formulations
    • Makeup formulations
    • Hair care
    • Emollient formulations
    • Natural alternative to cyclomethicone
  • Formulation

    From-Dawn-to-Dusk_Page_1
Img-innolient-LO-droit-300px
img-certifications-190px-China
img-certifications-190px-Preservative
img-certifications-190px-RSPO
img-certifications-190px-ecocertCOSMETIC
img-certifications-190px-ecocertAPPROVED
natural emollient, oil soluble, skin barrier, skin resiliency, ecocert, cosmos, pigment dispersion, sun care, skin care