Phone: 1-973-200-6661
Information: info@innovacos.com

PolyAquol-Os2-Innovacos

PolyAquol™-OS2 is a patent pending W/O polyglycerol self-emulsifier that is all naturally derived. This natural emulsifier is Ecocert and Cosmos approved. It can be used for cold-processed emulsions. PolyAquol™-OS2 can generate W/O emulsions with a very light texture and skin feel. PolyAquol™-OS2 is compatible with silicone-derivatives and enhances the emulsifying properties of other emulsifiers. The natural emulsifier PolyAquol™-OS2 is perfectly suited for sunscreen and makeup formulations containing powders and pigments.

  • Actions and Efficacy

    • W/O natural emulsions
    • Self-emulsifying properties
  • Technical information

    • Naturally derived
    • W/O emulsions
    • Cold-process emulsions
    • PolyAquol™-OS2 is compatible with:
      • Polar oils
      • Pigments
      • Organic and inorganic UV filters
      • High % of internal water phase
      • Silicone oils
      • Silicone emulsifiers
      • Waxes (e.g. microcrystalline wax)
      • Consistency agents (e.g. magnesium stearate)
    • Recommended use level: 2-6%
    • INCI: Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate
  • Applications

    • Skin care
    • Anti-aging
    • Anti-wrinkle
    • BB & CC creams
    • Sun care
    • Sunscreen formulations
    • Baby care
    • Make up
  • Formulations

    Natural-Caress
    Nourishing-Cream
  • Video

Img-polyaquol-os2-droit-300px
img-certifications-190px-China
img-certifications-190px-Preservative
img-certifications-190px-Palm-Oil
img-certifications-190px-ecocertCOSMETIC
img-certifications-190px-ecocertAPPROVED
natural emulsifier, self-emulsifier, O/W emulsion, ecocert, cosmos, cold process, pigment dispersion, make up, sun care, skin care