A liquid dermo-emollient that combines extraordinary sensory properties with clinical benefits for the skin. Innollient™ LO is a natural alternative to silicone that improves the skin barrier function, leaving the skin more hydrated and elastic. Its excellent dispersing capability for powders makes it perfectly suitable for make-up and sun-care formulations.
INCI Name: Octyldodecyl Oleate, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Octyldodecanol
High spreadability index
Clinical benefits for the skin
Offers excellent powder dispersing properties
Naturally-derived and Cosmos approved