A soft paste dermo-emollient, ideal for nourishing formulations intended to ensure a film-forming sensation on the skin. With a more nourishing and long-lasting effect than shea butter, this product has also a high oxidative stability index. It improves skin barrier function increasing skin hydration and elasticity. An innovative skin feel for the beauty routine.
INCI Name: Stearyl Stearate, Oleyl Oleate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid (proposed)
Superior film-forming action
Clinical benefits for the skin
High oxidative stability index
Naturally-derived and Cosmos approved