A buttery and rich dermo-emollient, ideal for nourishing formulations intended to ensure greater smoothness on the skin. More nourishing than jojoba oil, this product increases hydration, improving skin elasticity and resilience. An innovative touch for creams and skincare.
INCI Name: Stearyl Linoleate, Stearyl Stearate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol
Offers clinical benefits for the skin
Naturally-derived and Cosmos approved